Junior Association

Join Today!

 

May 2018 Hoofprints Newsletter

Upcoming Dates and Deadlines

More dates coming soon.

2018 NJAS Information

2018 NJAS Contest InformationClick to view contest information
2018 Junior Team Sales Team – Reese Anderson, Paige Lemenager, Reed Naughton, Lauren Wolter
2018 Intermediate Team Sales Team – Sheridan Hank, Tanner Mickey, Jordan Oliver, Lizzie Schafer
2018 Senior Team Sales Team – Keegan Cassady, Dalton Lemenager, Eric Schafer, Amber Schiffbauer
2018 Junior Cook-Off Team 1 – Anne Dameron, Max Dameron, Ella Brooks, Paige Lemenager, Reese Anderson, Brooke Schiffbauer
2018 Junior Cook-Off Team 2 – Lauren Wolter, Blake Wolter, Kohlton Mussman, Braden Bartlow, Addison Bartlow, Brenna Bartlow
2018 Junior Cook-Off Team 3 – Eli Parr, Anna Parr, Claire Kuipers, Dani Alberts, Koby Schnelton, Haley Schnelton
2018 Intermediate Cook-Off Team 1 – Emily Brooks, Ashlyn Mool, Amelia Miller, Jack Dameron, Lizzie Schafer, Brady Schnelton
2018 Intermediate Cook-Off Team 2 – Kate Henkel, Emily Bennett, Jordi Oliver, Austin Mussman, Logan Mussman, Emily Kiesewetter
2018 Senior Cook-Off Team 1 – Keegan Cassady, Olivia Heltsley, Amber Schiffbauer, Sierra Day, Erica Harrell
2018 Senior Cook-Off Team 2 – Lindsey Decker, Katelyn Eathington, Maddie Fugate, Garrett Handsaker, Holly Marsh

2018 Officers

President: Dalton Lemenager, Clifton
1st Vice-President: Sierra Day, Cerro Gordo
2nd Vice-President: Lindsey Decker, Philo
Secretary: Eric Schafer, Owaneco
Treasurer: Emily Brooks, Prophetstown
Reporter: Lizzie Schafer, Owaneco
Show Secretary: Garrett Handsaker, Pearl City
2018 NJAS Chair: Keegan Cassady, Normal
2018 NJAS Mentor: Treavor Taylor, Colfax
NJAA Board Candidate: Keegan Cassady, Normal
Delegates to the 2018 NJAS: Dalton Lemenager and Amber Schiffbauer
Alternate Delegates: Eric Schafer and Lindsey Decker

 

Directors

Adam Miller, Gridley;
Amelia Miller, Gridley
Reese Anderson, Chrisman
Amber Schiffbauer, Tonica
Jack Dameron, Towanda
Paige Lemenager, Hudson
Lauryn Mool, Lexington
Ashlyn Mool, Lexington
Garrett Rhode, Hudson
Holly Marsh, Union
Morgan Hutchins, Charleston
Katelyn Eathington, Avon
Emma Eathington, Avon

 

2018 Royalty

Queen
Amber Schiffbauer, Tonica
2017 Miss American Angus
Keegan Cassady
Ebonettes
Jordan Oliver, Buncombe
Holly Marsh, Union
Emily Brooks, Prophetstown
Princesses
Amelia Miller, Gridley
Lizzie Schafer, Owaneco
Brooke Schiffbauer, Tonica

 

Advisors

Sue Schafer – 1929 E 800 N Rd , Owaneco , IL 62555, 217-273-4126 ssfarm1997@gmail.com
Theresa Miller – 10788 N 250 E Rd., Gridley, IL 61744, 217-649-1990 theresaboian@gmail.com
Trever Kuipers – 23285 E 400 N Rd., Le Roy, IL 61752
facebook_64
Like IJAA on Facebook!